#6 Men's 60 Meters Results
Prelims
PL |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
407 |
TOWNER, Mahki |
Burton Atherton |
6.96q |
1 (1) |
2 |
811 |
TAMAYO, Mathew |
Whitmer |
7.07q |
1 (2) |
3 |
757 |
ANDERSON, Jacob |
Warren DeLaSalle |
7.09q |
1 (3) |
4 |
429 |
ELJAHMI, Abdu |
Dearborn Edsel Ford |
7.17q |
1 (4) |
5 |
530 |
STEEPE, Connor |
Fraser |
7.25q |
1 (5) |
6 |
809 |
ROWLAND, Brodie |
Whitmer |
7.26q |
1 (6) |
7 |
371 |
LIETZOW, Jesse |
B Warren DeLaSalle |
7.32q |
2 (1) |
8 |
388 |
WILCOX, Gavin |
B Warren DeLaSalle |
7.33q |
2 (2) |
9 |
676 |
HOWELL, Colton |
Macomb Dakota |
7.36q |
5 (1) |
10 |
596 |
HODSHIRE, Nathan |
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix |
7.38q |
4 (1) |
11 |
520 |
MAYOWSKI, Jacob |
Fraser |
7.42q |
2 (3) |
12 |
601 |
LAM, Jackson |
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix |
7.47q |
4 (2) |
13 |
634 |
HOLLEN, Anthony |
Livonia Franklin |
7.47q |
3 (1) |
14 |
360 |
BITONTI, Anthony |
B Warren DeLaSalle |
7.48q |
4 (3) |
15 |
628 |
CLARK, Phillip |
Livonia Franklin |
7.51q |
3 (2) |
16 |
412 |
EZIUKA, Bradley |
Canton |
7.55q |
2 (4) |
17 |
738 |
HUDSPETH, Jekai |
Toledo Rogers |
7.56q |
2 (5) |
18 |
381 |
TOCCO, Peter |
B Warren DeLaSalle |
7.59q |
3 (3) |
19 |
774 |
GIBSON, Ja'vion |
Wayne Memorial |
7.61q |
3 (4) |
20 |
500 |
SUMMERVILLE, Jacobi |
Flint Carman-Ainsworth |
7.62q |
1 (7) |
21 |
704 |
HARRIS, Tyler |
Plymouth |
7.66q |
4 (4) |
22 |
689 |
PRUCHNIC, Joseph |
Macomb Dakota |
7.67q |
4 (5) |
23 |
479 |
JACKSON, Jerrion |
Flint Carman-Ainsworth |
7.67q |
1 (8) |
24 |
660 |
PHILIP, Reuben |
Livonia Stevenson |
7.69q |
2 (6) |
25 |
566 |
ZANNETTI, Aaron |
Grand Blanc |
7.69 |
6 (1) |
26 |
555 |
LUTZE, Joey |
Grand Blanc |
7.71 |
4 (6) |
27 |
784 |
PETERS, Devyn |
Wayne Memorial |
7.77 |
3 (5) |
28 |
375 |
PRESNELL, Anthony |
B Warren DeLaSalle |
7.83 |
5 (2) |
29 |
391 |
WOLFF, Tristan |
B Warren DeLaSalle |
7.83 |
4 (7) |
30 |
629 |
DIPONIO, Gino |
Livonia Franklin |
7.84 |
3 (6) |
31 |
574 |
MORANDINI, Sam |
Grosse Pointe South |
7.90 |
6 (2) |
32 |
834 |
PIZZIMENTI, Anthony |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
7.93 |
5 (3) |
33 |
844 |
VAZQUEZ, Alex |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
7.96 |
5 (4) |
34 |
590 |
BAKER, Christopher |
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix |
7.97 |
2 (7) |
35 |
814 |
WILLIAMS, Carlos |
Whitmer |
7.99 |
5 (5) |
36 |
829 |
LAWSON, Jeremiah |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
7.99 |
3 (7) |
37 |
583 |
SHALL, Edmund |
Grosse Pointe South |
8.03 |
2 (8) |
38 |
452 |
SHIVERS, Cashus |
Detroit Cass Tech |
8.04 |
6 (3) |
39 |
472 |
COOK, Demetrius |
Flint Carman-Ainsworth |
8.06 |
6 (4) |
40 |
816 |
BICKERS, Aydan |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
8.09 |
4 (8) |
41 |
847 |
WILLIAMS, Tyreke |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
8.11 |
5 (6) |
42 |
456 |
GASIOR, Gavin |
Detroit Catholic Central |
8.14 |
6 (5) |
43 |
473 |
DAVIS, Gavin |
Flint Carman-Ainsworth |
8.19 |
6 (6) |
44 |
830 |
MANUEL, Jaiden |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
8.31 |
6 (7) |
45 |
825 |
HENSON, Nick |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
8.50 |
5 (7) |
46 |
840 |
SMITH, Evan |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
8.57 |
5 (8) |
47 |
827 |
KNIGA, Gunnar |
Woodhaven-Brownstown |
8.79 |
6 (8) |
Prelims Heat: 1
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
407 |
TOWNER, Mahki |
Burton Atherton | 6.96 |
2 |
811 |
TAMAYO, Mathew |
Whitmer | 7.07 |
3 |
757 |
ANDERSON, Jacob |
Warren DeLaSalle | 7.09 |
4 |
429 |
ELJAHMI, Abdu |
Dearborn Edsel Ford | 7.17 |
5 |
530 |
STEEPE, Connor |
Fraser | 7.25 |
6 |
809 |
ROWLAND, Brodie |
Whitmer | 7.26 |
7 |
500 |
SUMMERVILLE, Jacobi |
Flint Carman-Ainsworth | 7.62 |
8 |
479 |
JACKSON, Jerrion |
Flint Carman-Ainsworth | 7.67 |
Prelims Heat: 2
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
371 |
LIETZOW, Jesse |
B Warren DeLaSalle | 7.32 |
2 |
388 |
WILCOX, Gavin |
B Warren DeLaSalle | 7.33 |
3 |
520 |
MAYOWSKI, Jacob |
Fraser | 7.42 |
4 |
412 |
EZIUKA, Bradley |
Canton | 7.55 |
5 |
738 |
HUDSPETH, Jekai |
Toledo Rogers | 7.56 |
6 |
660 |
PHILIP, Reuben |
Livonia Stevenson | 7.69 |
7 |
590 |
BAKER, Christopher |
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix | 7.97 |
8 |
583 |
SHALL, Edmund |
Grosse Pointe South | 8.03 |
Prelims Heat: 3
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
634 |
HOLLEN, Anthony |
Livonia Franklin | 7.47 |
2 |
628 |
CLARK, Phillip |
Livonia Franklin | 7.51 |
3 |
381 |
TOCCO, Peter |
B Warren DeLaSalle | 7.59 |
4 |
774 |
GIBSON, Ja'vion |
Wayne Memorial | 7.61 |
5 |
784 |
PETERS, Devyn |
Wayne Memorial | 7.77 |
6 |
629 |
DIPONIO, Gino |
Livonia Franklin | 7.84 |
7 |
829 |
LAWSON, Jeremiah |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 7.99 |
Prelims Heat: 4
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
596 |
HODSHIRE, Nathan |
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix | 7.38 |
2 |
601 |
LAM, Jackson |
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix | 7.47 |
3 |
360 |
BITONTI, Anthony |
B Warren DeLaSalle | 7.48 |
4 |
704 |
HARRIS, Tyler |
Plymouth | 7.66 |
5 |
689 |
PRUCHNIC, Joseph |
Macomb Dakota | 7.67 |
6 |
555 |
LUTZE, Joey |
Grand Blanc | 7.71 |
7 |
391 |
WOLFF, Tristan |
B Warren DeLaSalle | 7.83 |
8 |
816 |
BICKERS, Aydan |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 8.09 |
Prelims Heat: 5
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
676 |
HOWELL, Colton |
Macomb Dakota | 7.36 |
2 |
375 |
PRESNELL, Anthony |
B Warren DeLaSalle | 7.83 |
3 |
834 |
PIZZIMENTI, Anthony |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 7.93 |
4 |
844 |
VAZQUEZ, Alex |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 7.96 |
5 |
814 |
WILLIAMS, Carlos |
Whitmer | 7.99 |
6 |
847 |
WILLIAMS, Tyreke |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 8.11 |
7 |
825 |
HENSON, Nick |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 8.50 |
8 |
840 |
SMITH, Evan |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 8.57 |
Prelims Heat: 6
HPL |
# |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
1 |
566 |
ZANNETTI, Aaron |
Grand Blanc | 7.69 |
2 |
574 |
MORANDINI, Sam |
Grosse Pointe South | 7.90 |
3 |
452 |
SHIVERS, Cashus |
Detroit Cass Tech | 8.04 |
4 |
472 |
COOK, Demetrius |
Flint Carman-Ainsworth | 8.06 |
5 |
456 |
GASIOR, Gavin |
Detroit Catholic Central | 8.14 |
6 |
473 |
DAVIS, Gavin |
Flint Carman-Ainsworth | 8.19 |
7 |
830 |
MANUEL, Jaiden |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 8.31 |
8 |
827 |
KNIGA, Gunnar |
Woodhaven-Brownstown | 8.79 |